Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marci Brijuzi - mill-Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club (Festival) (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marci Brijuzi - mill-Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club (Festival) (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marci Brijuzi - mill-Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club (Festival) (2000)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Insellmulek San Nikol||[[Dion Buhagiar]]||[[Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)]]||[[RTK Studios]]||[[Eugenio Baldacchino]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||St Nicholas Mars Selectie||[[Robert Almlmend]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Natalie||[[Carmel Callus]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Benjamin||[[Paul Busuttil]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||50 Anniversarju il-Qniepen tas-Siġġiewi||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Colonel Bogey||[[KJ Aliford]] Arr. [[Anthony Chircop]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Sarah Sarah||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Zuza||Archibald Mizzi||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Il-Planċier||Raymond Fenech||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Wien Bleibt Wien (Good Old Vienna)||[[Johann Schrammel]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Sambret Et Meuse||[[Rauski Hautvadt]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Calypso||[[Kevin Abela]]||Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival)||RTK Studios||Eugenio Baldacchino||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:11, 29 November 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Insellmulek San Nikol | Dion Buhagiar | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
02 | St Nicholas Mars Selectie | Robert Almlmend | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
03 | Natalie | Carmel Callus | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
04 | Benjamin | Paul Busuttil | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
05 | 50 Anniversarju il-Qniepen tas-Siġġiewi | Raymond Fenech | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
06 | Colonel Bogey | KJ Aliford Arr. Anthony Chircop | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Sarah Sarah | Archibald Mizzi | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
08 | Zuza | Archibald Mizzi | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
09 | Il-Planċier | Raymond Fenech | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
10 | Wien Bleibt Wien (Good Old Vienna) | Johann Schrammel | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
11 | Sambret Et Meuse | Rauski Hautvadt | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |
12 | Calypso | Kevin Abela | Siġġiewi Brass Band & Social Club - (Festival) | RTK Studios | Eugenio Baldacchino | 2000 |