Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi 1993-1994 - 1 Kass - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1993-1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi 1993-1994 - 1 Kass - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1993-1994)) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima Lil Maria Immakulata||[[Mro. Carmelo Ciantar]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ġuża For Ever||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Forza Cospicua Dynamos||[[Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lorraine||[[Mro. R. Cutajar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Vinceremos||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||The Conqueror||[[Mro. J Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||MarJohn||[[Mro. Mario Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Prim||[[Mro. Etienne Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Peppi Delceppo||||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||T.A. St George's F.C.||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||25 Sena 'Leħen il-Banda San Ġorġ||[[Mro. Raymond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marċ 'Lill-Kunċiżżjoni'||Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:11, 30 April 2020
Cassettes
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima Lil Maria Immakulata | Mro. Carmelo Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
02 | Ġuża For Ever | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
03 | Forza Cospicua Dynamos | Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
04 | Lorraine | Mro. R. Cutajar | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
05 | Vinceremos | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | The Conqueror | Mro. J Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
07 | MarJohn | Mro. Mario Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
08 | Il-Prim | Mro. Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
09 | Peppi Delceppo | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 | |
10 | T.A. St George's F.C. | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
11 | 25 Sena 'Leħen il-Banda San Ġorġ | Mro. Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |
12 | Innu Marċ 'Lill-Kunċiżżjoni' | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1993-1994 |