Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Vol. 4 (1998) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Vol. 4 (1998) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Vol. 4 (1998) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (1998)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Lill-Madonna ta' Lourdes||[[Carmelo Zammit|Mro. Carmelo Zammit]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||JeanPaul Kennaugh||[[Joseph Vella|Mro. Joseph Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Emiechrist||[[Vincenzo Farrugia|Mro. Vincenzo Farrugia]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Sibador||[[Tony Scicluna|Mro. Tony Scicluna]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Amoros||[[David Agius|Mro. David Agius]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Kumitat 1998 - 1999||[[Raymond Cremona|Mro. Raymond Cremona]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Emperor||[[Archibald Mizzi|Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ta' Mangorga||[[Lino Pirotta|Mro. Lino Pirotta]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||JR. Twins||[[John Theuma|Mro. John Theuma]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Bagri Force||[[Ivan John Borg|Mro. Ivan John Borg]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Cicca||David Agius|Mro. David Agius||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Christa ||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.|Mro. Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Vinceremos||[[Archibald Mizzi|Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu tal-Banda San Ġwann||Archibald Mizzi|Mro. Archibald Mizzi||Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:51, 9 June 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Lill-Madonna ta' Lourdes | Mro. Carmelo Zammit | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
02 | JeanPaul Kennaugh | Mro. Joseph Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
03 | Emiechrist | Mro. Vincenzo Farrugia | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
04 | Sibador | Mro. Tony Scicluna | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
05 | Amoros | Mro. David Agius | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
06 | Kumitat 1998 - 1999 | Mro. Raymond Cremona | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
07 | Emperor | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
08 | Ta' Mangorga | Mro. Lino Pirotta | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
09 | JR. Twins | Mro. John Theuma | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
10 | Bagri Force | Mro. Ivan John Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
11 | Cicca | Mro. David Agius | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
12 | Christa | Mro. Joseph Boffa Jr. | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
13 | Vinceremos | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
14 | Innu tal-Banda San Ġwann | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1998 |