Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1999)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1999)) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Fanfara 'Ave Maria'||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||B'Ġieħ Mill_Ewwel Sindku ta' Bormla||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||The Two Frances||[[Mro. Etienne Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Għaqda ta' l-Armar - 8 ta' Diċembru||[[Mro. J. Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Familja Cachia Belli||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Patist||[[Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Lolita||[[Mro. Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Jo-Ton||[[Mro. David Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Bonpacello||Mro.Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Lill-Belt Cospicua||Mro. Raymond Sciberras||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Omm Beltna - Innu Popolari||Mro. Raymond Sciberras||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| * Lyrics by [[Sunny Aquilina]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:34, 30 April 2020
Cassettes
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Fanfara 'Ave Maria' | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
02 | B'Ġieħ Mill_Ewwel Sindku ta' Bormla | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
03 | The Two Frances | Mro. Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
04 | Għaqda ta' l-Armar - 8 ta' Diċembru | Mro. J. Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
05 | Familja Cachia Belli | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | Patist | Mro. Chev. Vincent Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
07 | Lolita | Mro. Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
08 | Jo-Ton | Mro. David Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
09 | Bonpacello | Mro.Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
10 | Innu Lill-Belt Cospicua | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
11 | Omm Beltna - Innu Popolari | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1999 |
* Lyrics by Sunny Aquilina |