Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1995) (Vol.VIII)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1995) (Vol.VIII)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1995) (Vol.VIII)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolarri - Viva Dejjem||[[Domenico Quercetti]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Chatillon||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Rex Magnus||[[Carmel Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-President Il-Ġdid||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Monte Bianco||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||St. Vincent||[[Michael A. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Valle d'Aosta||[[Ronnie Pisami]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Padrino||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Monte Cervino||[[James Chappell]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||L-Ajkla Rebbieħa||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:09, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolarri - Viva Dejjem | Domenico Quercetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
02 | Chatillon | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
03 | Rex Magnus | Carmel Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
04 | Il-President Il-Ġdid | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
05 | Monte Bianco | Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
06 | St. Vincent | Michael A. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Valle d'Aosta | Ronnie Pisami | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
08 | Il-Padrino | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
09 | Monte Cervino | James Chappell | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
10 | L-Ajkla Rebbieħa | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
11 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |