Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1995 - Kompożizzjoni tal-Maġġur A. Aquilina - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta using HotCat) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1995 - Kompożizzjoni tal-Maġġur A. Aquilina - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1995)) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Giusfrendo||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | | 01||Giusfrendo (1959)||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||Mona||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 02||Mona (1977)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||Et Donnay||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 03||Et Donnay (1961)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||Balfrendozan||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 04||Balfrendozan (1958)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Forza Ċensina||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 05||Forza Ċensina (1978)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Lillywhites||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 06||Lillywhites (1957)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||El Picador||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 07||El Picador||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Granada||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 08||Granada (1969)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Zorro | | 09||Zorro (1971)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10|| | | 10||Is-Sur Kelin (1983)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11|| | | 11||Marching Along (1970)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12|| | | 12||Manweli (1980)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||Omaggio alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | | 13||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | ||
|- | |||
| 14||Omaggio alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 05:11, 2 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Giusfrendo (1959) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
02 | Mona (1977) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
03 | Et Donnay (1961) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
04 | Balfrendozan (1958) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
05 | Forza Ċensina (1978) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
06 | Lillywhites (1957) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
07 | El Picador | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Granada (1969) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
09 | Zorro (1971) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
10 | Is-Sur Kelin (1983) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
11 | Marching Along (1970) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
12 | Manweli (1980) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
13 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
14 | Omaggio alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |