Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Każin Band Vilhena Floriana (1996) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inclued Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Każin Band Vilhena Floriana (1996) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Każin Band Vilhena Floriana (1996) - Mill-Vilhena Band Club 🤝 Advanced Special characters Help) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari San Publju||[[Vincenzo Bugeja]]||[[Vilhena Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Daniela||[[Michael Borg]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Il-Kaċċatur||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Aloysia ||[[F. Mercieca]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Twins||[[Philip Gatt]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Omaggio Vilhena||[[Anġelo Melilli]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Taħt l-Arkati||Michael Borg||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Semper Virens'||[[A. Gatt]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Munchen Glasbach||[[David Caruana]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||St Petersburg' 95||David Caruana||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marc San Publju||Michael Borg||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Tal-Banda Vilhena||A.Borg||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Vilhena Band Club]] | |||
[Category:1996 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:57, 8 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari San Publju | Vincenzo Bugeja | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
02 | Daniela | Michael Borg | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
03 | Il-Kaċċatur | Archibald Mizzi | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
04 | Aloysia | F. Mercieca | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
05 | Twins | Philip Gatt | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
06 | Omaggio Vilhena | Anġelo Melilli | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Taħt l-Arkati | Michael Borg | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
08 | Semper Virens' | A. Gatt | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
09 | Munchen Glasbach | David Caruana | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
10 | St Petersburg' 95 | David Caruana | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
11 | Innu Marc San Publju | Michael Borg | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
12 | Innu Tal-Banda Vilhena | A.Borg | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1996 |
[Category:1996 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]]