Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 08)(1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 08)(1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 08)(1998)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol.08)(1998)''' | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol.08)(1998)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Presenter'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Fil-Pjazza tal-Mosta||[[Mro. Victor Zammit]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||[[Lino Gatt]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Rotunda||[[Mro. Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Nathan Mark||[[Mro. Joseph Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Assunta||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Duncan||[[Mro. Anthony Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Nicolo Isouard||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Rosa Spagnola||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Assunta Nkurunata||Mro. Anthony Sammut||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Briones||[[Mro. Eucharist Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||August Moon||[[Mro. Philip Gatt]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||10 t'Awwissu||[[Mro. Luiġi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Freeman||[[Mro. Frans Falzon]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Amos||[[Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Għaqda tan-Nar 15 t' Awwissu||Mro. Victor Zammit||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Nicolo Isouard||[[Mro. Antonio Miruzzi][||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:06, 1 May 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol.08)(1998)
Side 'A' | No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Engineer | Presenter | Year |
01 | Fil-Pjazza tal-Mosta | Mro. Victor Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
02 | Rotunda | Mro. Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
03 | Nathan Mark | Mro. Joseph Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
04 | Assunta | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
05 | Duncan | Mro. Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
06 | Nicolo Isouard | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
07 | Rosa Spagnola | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
Side 'B | |||||||
08 | Lill-Assunta Nkurunata | Mro. Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
09 | Briones | Mro. Eucharist Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
10 | August Moon | Mro. Philip Gatt | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
11 | 10 t'Awwissu | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
12 | Freeman | Mro. Frans Falzon | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
13 | Amos | Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
14 | Għaqda tan-Nar 15 t' Awwissu | Mro. Victor Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
15 | Innu Nicolo Isouard | [[Mro. Antonio Miruzzi][ | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |