Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 08)(1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 08)(1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Santa Marija 1998 - Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouad (Vol. 08)(1998)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Presenter'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ Fil-Pjazza tal-Mosta (B'dedika lil Mostin Kollha)||[[Victor Zammit]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jnr.]]||[[Lino Gatt]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Rotunda||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Nathan Mark||[[Joseph Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Assunta||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Duncan||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Nicolo Isouard||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Rosa Spagnola||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Assunta Nkurunata||Anthony Sammut||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Briones||[[Eucharist Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||August Moon||[[Philip Gatt]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||10 t'Awwissu||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Freeman||[[Frans Falzon]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Amos||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Għaqda tan-Nar 15 t' Awwissu||Victor Zammit||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Nicolo Isouard||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jnr.||Lino Gatt||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard]] |
Latest revision as of 02:47, 13 March 2021
Side 'A' | No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Engineer | Presenter | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ Fil-Pjazza tal-Mosta (B'dedika lil Mostin Kollha) | Victor Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
02 | Rotunda | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
03 | Nathan Mark | Joseph Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
04 | Assunta | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
05 | Duncan | Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
06 | Nicolo Isouard | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
07 | Rosa Spagnola | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
Side 'B | |||||||
08 | Lill-Assunta Nkurunata | Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
09 | Briones | Eucharist Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
10 | August Moon | Philip Gatt | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
11 | 10 t'Awwissu | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
12 | Freeman | Frans Falzon | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
13 | Amos | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
14 | Għaqda tan-Nar 15 t' Awwissu | Victor Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |
15 | Innu Nicolo Isouard | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Nicolo Isouard | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jnr. | Lino Gatt | 1998 |