Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Marija Bambina - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (1999) (Vol. 18)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Marija Bambina - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (1999) (Vol. 18)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Marija Bambina - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (1999) (Vol. 18)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||L-Għid tal-Bambina||[[Joseph Galea]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory]]||[[Lumen Christi Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||[[Lawrenz Cauchi]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Id f'Id||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Venere||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Standard Blue||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||65 Anniversarju||[[David Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||The Guitarreros||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Emperor||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Don Quixote||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Innu tal-Banda Victory||[[Nazzareno Refalo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Lumen Christi Studios||John Cauchi||Lawrenza Cauchi||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:18, 13 April 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | L-Għid tal-Bambina | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenz Cauchi | 1999 |
02 | Id f'Id | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |
03 | Venere | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |
04 | Standard Blue | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |
05 | 65 Anniversarju | David Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | The Guitarreros | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |
07 | Emperor | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |
08 | Don Quixote | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |
09 | Innu tal-Banda Victory | Nazzareno Refalo | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Lumen Christi Studios | John Cauchi | Lawrenza Cauchi | 1999 |