Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1998 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1998)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Qrendi||[[Nazzareno Mifsud]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Festa Brava||[[Charles Cachia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||L-Ewwel Banda||[[Emmanuel Cachia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Emma - Jade||[[F S Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Don Quixote||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ta' Lejla||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Al Pacino||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ca No Pa||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Salvu l-Baħri||Andrew Coleiro||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Kulħadd Għal Magħna||[[Emmanuel Brincat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marċ||Nazzareno Mifsud||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]] |
Latest revision as of 05:07, 22 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Qrendi | Nazzareno Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
02 | Festa Brava | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
03 | L-Ewwel Banda | Emmanuel Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
04 | Emma - Jade | F S Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
05 | Don Quixote | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
06 | Ta' Lejla | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Al Pacino | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
08 | Ca No Pa | Alfred Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
09 | Salvu l-Baħri | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
10 | Kulħadd Għal Magħna | Emmanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
11 | Innu Marċ | Nazzareno Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1998 |