Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.8) (2006) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2006)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.8) (2006) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2006)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu San Duminku||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Galaxy ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Hamicia||[[E Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ivan Paul||[[John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Jeronimo Pimentel||[[F Hernandez]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||R Yust U F Lopez Delgado||[[Manolo Vazques]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Diamond Star||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||The Golden Lion||[[Carlo Noboff]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||The Golden Quarry||[[Joe Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Muleta ||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Merħba li Kewkba ta' Kalaroga||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marcia San Duminku||[[Angelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gober]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 18:46, 8 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Duminku | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
02 | Galaxy | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
03 | Hamicia | E Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
04 | Ivan Paul | John Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
05 | Jeronimo Pimentel | F Hernandez | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
06 | R Yust U F Lopez Delgado | Manolo Vazques | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
07 | The Diamond Star | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
08 | The Golden Lion | Carlo Noboff | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
09 | The Golden Quarry | Joe Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
10 | Muleta | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
11 | Merħba li Kewkba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
12 | Innu Marcia San Duminku | Angelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
13 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gober | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |