Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.7) (2005) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2005)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.7) (2005) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2005)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.7) (2005) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2005)) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Kalaroga||[[Mro. Gużeppi Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marċ Merħba Lill-Kewkba Ta' Kalaroga||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tifħir lil San Duminku||[[Mro. Anġelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Supremi||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Piccinin||[[Mro. Charles Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Eċċelenza||[[Mro. John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Balfrendozan||[[Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Marie Louise||Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Forza Ċensu Tagħna||Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Ix-Xiħ||Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Jojo||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Omaggio all King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ||* [[Julie Zahra]] & [[Ludvic Galea]] sing on track one|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||* Fans of San Duminku sing on tracks numbers 2,3,4,5 and 7|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:35, 1 May 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Band Marches (Vol.7) (2005) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2005)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Kalaroga | Mro. Gużeppi Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
02 | Innu Marċ Merħba Lill-Kewkba Ta' Kalaroga | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
03 | Tifħir lil San Duminku | Mro. Anġelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
04 | Supremi | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
05 | Piccinin | Mro. Charles Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
06 | Eċċelenza | Mro. John Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Balfrendozan | Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
08 | Marie Louise | Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
09 | Forza Ċensu Tagħna | Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
10 | Ix-Xiħ | Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
11 | Jojo | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
12 | Omaggio all King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
* Julie Zahra & Ludvic Galea sing on track one | ||||||
* Fans of San Duminku sing on tracks numbers 2,3,4,5 and 7 |