Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 140 Sena ta' Storja, Muzika u Impenn Kulturali 1874-2014 - Mill-Vilhena Band Club (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 140 Sena ta' Storja, Muzika u Impenn Kulturali 1874-2014 - Mill-Vilhena Band Club (2003)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 140 Sena ta' Storja, Muzika u Impenn Kulturali 1874-2014 - Mill-Vilhena Band Club (2003)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Ċipresso||[[Mro. Anġelo Mellilli]]||[[Vilhena Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Salvatur||[[Mro. Michael Borg||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima lill-Furjanizi||[[Mro. Grupyn]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Alla Memoria di G Borg||[[Mro. C Vella]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Alla Memoria di M Bonett||[[Mro. F.Zammit]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Alla Memoria di M. Delia||[[Mro. G.Mandin]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Marca Funebre||[[Mro. Frederick Chopin]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lacrime||[Mro. Antonio Mellilli]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||La Mia Tomba||[[Mro. Nifosy]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Alla Memooa di P Caruana||[[Mro. John J. Pace]]||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Rimpinanto||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara||Vilhena Band Club||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:42, 16 April 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ċipresso | Mro. Anġelo Mellilli | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
02 | Salvatur | [[Mro. Michael Borg | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
03 | Tislima lill-Furjanizi | Mro. Grupyn | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
04 | Alla Memoria di G Borg | Mro. C Vella | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
05 | Alla Memoria di M Bonett | Mro. F.Zammit | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
06 | Alla Memoria di M. Delia | Mro. G.Mandin | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
07 | Marca Funebre | Mro. Frederick Chopin | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
08 | Lacrime | [Mro. Antonio Mellilli]] | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
09 | La Mia Tomba | Mro. Nifosy | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
10 | Alla Memooa di P Caruana | Mro. John J. Pace | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |
11 | Rimpinanto | [[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Vilhena Band Club | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2003 |