Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1992)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1992)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu lil Sant'Antnin||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ir-Rgħajj Tagħna||[[Emanuel Brincat]]||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Kulħadd għal Magħna||Emanuel Brincat||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Melita||Anthony Aquilina||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tliet t'Ħbieb||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Pazon||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Jolly Boys||Emanuel Brincat||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Iċ-Ċamblu||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Walter ||[[John Theuma]]||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Viva X-Xemx||Anthony Aquilina||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ġenoveffa w Nikol||Emanuel Brincat||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Sant' Antnin||Emanuel Brincat||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||Peter Vassallo||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:22, 4 August 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu lil Sant'Antnin | Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
02 | Ir-Rgħajj Tagħna | Emanuel Brincat | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
03 | Kulħadd għal Magħna | Emanuel Brincat | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
04 | Melita | Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
05 | Tliet t'Ħbieb | Raymond Zammit | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
06 | Pazon | Raymond Sciberras | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | ||
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | The Jolly Boys | Emanuel Brincat | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
08 | Iċ-Ċamblu | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
09 | Walter | John Theuma | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
10 | Viva X-Xemx | Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
11 | Ġenoveffa w Nikol | Emanuel Brincat | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 | |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Sant' Antnin | Emanuel Brincat | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1992 |