Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1989)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin using HotCat) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Forza Maestro||[[Emanuel Brincat]]||[[Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin]]||[[Roxy Theater]], [[Birkirkara]]||[[Charles Tahir]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Marilouise ||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Kola u Karmenu||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Fiesta||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Żewġt' Iħbieb||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Il-Banda Tagħna||Emanuel Brincat||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Anita||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Cara Marouska||Emanuel Brincat||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Lolly u Ninu||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Joe Rose||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda Sant' Antnin||Emanuel Brincat||Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin||Roxy Theater, Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin]] |
Revision as of 11:20, 4 August 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Forza Maestro | Emanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
02 | Marilouise | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
03 | Kola u Karmenu | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
04 | Fiesta | Carmelo Brincat | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
05 | Żewġt' Iħbieb | Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Il-Banda Tagħna | Emanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
07 | Anita | John Theuma | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
08 | Cara Marouska | Emanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
09 | Lolly u Ninu | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
10 | Joe Rose | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Sant' Antnin | Emanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin | Roxy Theater, Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |