Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Birkirkara (1989)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Forza Maestro||[[Emanuel Brincat]]||[[Roxy Theater]] [[Birkirkara]]||[[Charles Tahir]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Marilouise ||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Kola u Karmenu||[[Andrew Coliero]]||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Fiesta||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Żewġt' Iħbieb||[[Ray Zammit]]||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Il-Banda Tagħna||Emanuel Brincat||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir|| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Anita||[[John Theuma]]||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Cara Marouska||Emanuel Brincat||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Lolly u Ninu||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Joe Rose||Anthony Aquilina||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda Sant' Antnin||Emanuel Brincat||Roxy Theater Birkirkara||Charles Tahir||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:09, 4 August 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Forza Maestro | Emanuel Brincat | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
02 | Marilouise | Anthony Aquilina | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
03 | Kola u Karmenu | Andrew Coliero | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
04 | Fiesta | Carmelo Brincat | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
05 | Żewġt' Iħbieb | Ray Zammit | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Il-Banda Tagħna | Emanuel Brincat | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | ||
07 | Anita | John Theuma | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
08 | Cara Marouska | Emanuel Brincat | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
09 | Lolly u Ninu | Archibald Mizzi | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
10 | Joe Rose | Anthony Aquilina | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 | |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Sant' Antnin | Emanuel Brincat | Roxy Theater Birkirkara | Charles Tahir | 1989 |