Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mro. Joseph Ablea Scolaro - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mro. Joseph Ablea Scolaro - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1990)) |
(Arrnaged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mro. Joseph Ablea Scolaro - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1990)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No||Marches||Composer||Productions||Studio||Recording Engineer||Year | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Victory||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||[[Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun]]||[[Smash Studios]]||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Reveille||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Edgar||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Delilah||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Saragosa||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Scampagnata||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Bag Pipe Roll||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Appasionata||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Summer Souvenir||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Festa Maltija||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ophelia||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda San Gejtanu||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Smash Studios||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:45, 2 September 2019
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mro. Joseph Ablea Scolaro - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1990)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Victory | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
02 | Reveille | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
03 | Edgar | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
04 | Delilah | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
05 | Saragosa | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
06 | Scampagnata | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Bag Pipe Roll | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
08 | Appasionata | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
09 | Summer Souvenir | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
10 | Festa Maltija | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
11 | Ophelia | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda San Gejtanu | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1990 |