Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1994)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1994)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tanya||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberrras]]||[[Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Christabel||[[Mro. Joe Camilleri]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Bandisti tal-Post||[[Mro. George Debono]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Grandjuz||[[Mro.Paul Schembri]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Vibe Jo Malca||[[Mro. Archibald Mzzi]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Qawwa Tamlija||Mro Raymond Sciberras||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Solitaire||[[Mro. Lawrence Borg]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Kunsilliera||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Stradivarius||[[Mro. Ronnie Pisani]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Taż-Żiġijja||[[Mro. Mario Azzopardi]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda San Gejtanu||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:49, 2 September 2019
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1994)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tanya | Mro. Raymond Sciberrras | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
02 | Christabel | Mro. Joe Camilleri | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
03 | Bandisti tal-Post | Mro. George Debono | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
04 | Grandjuz | Mro.Paul Schembri | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
05 | Vibe Jo Malca | Mro. Archibald Mzzi | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Qawwa Tamlija | Mro Raymond Sciberras | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
07 | Solitaire | Mro. Lawrence Borg | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
08 | Il-Kunsilliera | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
09 | Stradivarius | Mro. Ronnie Pisani | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
10 | Taż-Żiġijja | Mro. Mario Azzopardi | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda San Gejtanu | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |