Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1988)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1988)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1988)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Tal-Banda San Gejtanu||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||[[Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Nisa Tamlin||[[Mro. John M. Barbara]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Il-Marżepp||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Fides||[[Mro. Vicenzio Ciappara]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Elizabeth||[[Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||The Two Hildas||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Godmar||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Żgħażagħ Tamlin||Mro. Andrew Coleiro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ċose u l-Klikka||[[Mro. Ronnie Pisani]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Missieri John||[[Mro. Philipp Gatt]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||Peter Vassallo||1988 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:21, 4 September 2019
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (1988)
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Tal-Banda San Gejtanu | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
02 | Nisa Tamlin | Mro. John M. Barbara | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
03 | Il-Marżepp | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
04 | Fides | Mro. Vicenzio Ciappara | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
05 | Elizabeth | Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | The Two Hildas | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
07 | Godmar | Mro. John Theuma | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
08 | Żgħażagħ Tamlin | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
09 | Ċose u l-Klikka | Mro. Ronnie Pisani | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
10 | Missieri John | Mro. Philipp Gatt | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |