Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi (1995)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||F'San Lawrenz Magħqudin||[[Pau Schembri]]||[[Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joe Boffa Jnr]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Toronto||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ta' Qalba||[[Joseph Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Cobra||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Giovanni l-Vieniqua||[[Ronald Pisani]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||L-Għira tal-Kottonera||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tal-Palma tal-Ġenn||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Carmen||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||I-Ġimu||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Popolari San Lawrenz||[[L Galea]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:45, 23 December 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | F'San Lawrenz Magħqudin | Pau Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
02 | Toronto | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
03 | Ta' Qalba | Joseph Busuttil | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
04 | Cobra | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
05 | Giovanni l-Vieniqua | Ronald Pisani | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | L-Għira tal-Kottonera | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
07 | Tal-Palma tal-Ġenn | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
08 | Carmen | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
09 | I-Ġimu | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
10 | Innu Popolari San Lawrenz | L Galea | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa Jnr | 1995 |