Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi - Banda La Stella Levantina - 1997 (Vol.4)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi - Banda La Stella Levantina - 1997 (Vol.4)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi - Banda La Stella Levantina - 1997 (Vol.4)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Festive Marches - Eastern Star Band Club (1991)''' | '''Festive Marches - Eastern Star Band Club (1991)''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||11 t'Awwissu 1987||[[Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1997 | | 01||11 t'Awwissu 1987||[[Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||[[Banda La Stella Levantina]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||L-Għaxar Anniversarju tal-Banda||[[Mro. Francis Zammit]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 02||L-Għaxar Anniversarju tal-Banda||[[Mro. Francis Zammit]]||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||Il-Kumitat 1987||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 03||Il-Kumitat 1987||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||Il-Banda Seraċina||[[Mro. Mario Testa]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 04||Il-Banda Seraċina||[[Mro. Mario Testa]]|Banda La Stella Levantina|||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Manweli||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 05||Manweli||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||El Toro||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 06||El Toro||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Lill-President Carmelo Borg Azzopardi||Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 07||Lill-President Carmelo Borg Azzopardi||Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Aħna Żgħażagħ tas-Sej||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 08||Aħna Żgħażagħ tas-Sej||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Innu Marċ 'La Stella Levantina'||Mro. Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 09||Innu Marċ 'La Stella Levantina'||Mro. Archibald Mizzi||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Innu Popolari 'Iftaħ Qalbek'||[[Fr. P Borg]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 10||Innu Popolari 'Iftaħ Qalbek'||[[Fr. P Borg]]||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||Innu Marċ Banda La Stella Levantina||Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | | 11||Innu Marċ Banda La Stella Levantina||Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi||Banda La Stella Levantina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Revision as of 07:29, 23 August 2019
Festive Marches - Eastern Star Band Club (1991)
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
Side 'A' | ||||||
01 | 11 t'Awwissu 1987 | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
02 | L-Għaxar Anniversarju tal-Banda | Mro. Francis Zammit | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
03 | Il-Kumitat 1987 | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
04 | Il-Banda Seraċina | Mro. Mario Testa|Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 | |
05 | Manweli | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | El Toro | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
07 | Lill-President Carmelo Borg Azzopardi | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
08 | Aħna Żgħażagħ tas-Sej | Mro. Paul Schembri | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
09 | Innu Marċ 'La Stella Levantina' | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
10 | Innu Popolari 'Iftaħ Qalbek' | Fr. P Borg | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
11 | Innu Marċ Banda La Stella Levantina | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Banda La Stella Levantina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1997 |