Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi (1988) (Vol.01) - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi (1988) (Vol.01) - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi (1988) (Vol.01) - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi (1988) (Vol.01) - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja''' | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi (1988) (Vol.01) - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu San Ġużepp||[[Mro. Lorenzo Gonzi]]||[[Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr]]||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marċ Sagra Familja||Mro. Lorenzo Gonzi||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Magnus||[[Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Id-Disgħin Anniversarju||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Coronation||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Georgette||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Is-Segretarju||[[Mro. Ugo Buhagiar]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||La Vincitrice||Mro. Andrew Coleiro||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Chinese Rose||Mro. Joseph Azzopardi||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Id f'id||Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Victory March||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Ix-Xiħ||Maġġur Anthony Aquilina||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Lamfog||[[Mro. Joseph Boffa]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu tal-Banda Sagra Familja||Mro. Ugo Buhagiar||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Revision as of 02:45, 27 September 2019
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi (1988) (Vol.01) - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Ġużepp | Mro. Lorenzo Gonzi | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
02 | Innu Marċ Sagra Familja | Mro. Lorenzo Gonzi | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
03 | Magnus | Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
04 | Id-Disgħin Anniversarju | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
05 | Coronation | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
06 | Georgette | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
07 | Is-Segretarju | Mro. Ugo Buhagiar | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
08 | La Vincitrice | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
09 | Chinese Rose | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
10 | Id f'id | Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
11 | Victory March | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
12 | Ix-Xiħ | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
13 | Lamfog | Mro. Joseph Boffa | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |
14 | Innu tal-Banda Sagra Familja | Mro. Ugo Buhagiar | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja Kalkara | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1988 |