Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 30 th. Anniversary from the first recording in 1975 - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 13) (2005) (Double Cd)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 30 th. Anniversary from the first recording in 1975 - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 13) (2005) (Double Cd)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 30 th. Anniversary from the first recording in 1975 - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 13) (2005) (Double Cd)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name=" | ||
|- | |||
|Cd.01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Anniversary||[[Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Anġlu Sabiħ||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Sympathy||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Astra||[[Edgar Lowell]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Champions Reds||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Michelle||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Sicilia||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||L-Ewwel t'Awwissu 1955||[[John Mamo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Bonpacello||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||250 Sena Kkonsagrata||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Balfrendozan||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name=" | |||
|- | |||
|Cd.02 | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Veritas||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Giorno Di Festa||[[Angelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||St George 2005||[[Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Al Pacino||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Forza Ġorġjani||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||San Ġorġ Ta' Barra||Sunny Galea||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Storbju||[[Joseph Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Barigozzi||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Pascalino||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Kbir Martri San Ġorġ||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marċ tal-Banda La Stella||[[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:19, 19 April 2021
Cd.01 | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Anniversary | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
02 | Anġlu Sabiħ | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
03 | Sympathy | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
04 | Astra | Edgar Lowell | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
05 | Champions Reds | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
06 | Michelle | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
07 | Sicilia | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
08 | L-Ewwel t'Awwissu 1955 | John Mamo | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
09 | Bonpacello | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
10 | 250 Sena Kkonsagrata | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
11 | Balfrendozan | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
Cd.02 | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Veritas | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
02 | Giorno Di Festa | Angelo Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
03 | St George 2005 | Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
04 | Al Pacino | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
05 | Forza Ġorġjani | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
06 | San Ġorġ Ta' Barra | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
07 | Storbju | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
08 | Barigozzi | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
09 | Pascalino | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
10 | Innu Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |
11 | Innu Marċ tal-Banda La Stella | Giuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2005 |