Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Union Banda Club (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Union Banda Club (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Union Banda Club (1998)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Academy Mużiko - Literary'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''s||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Academy Mużiko - Literary'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''s||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Banda 'L-Unjoni'||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||[[Union Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Cadiz||[[Profs. Mro. Charles Zammit]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||In Amalfi||[[Mro. John David Zammit]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lady From Barcellona||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Steve and Neil||[[Mro. David Agius]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Deborah||[[Mro. J. Muscat]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Scala San Lorenzo||[[Mro. Henry Attard]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Marcia Orientale||[[Mro. R. Orlando]] Arr.John David Zammit||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Apollo||[[Profs. Mro. Charles Zammit]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ||[[Mro. J. Zammit]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Seville||[[Mro. JohnTheuma]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Cavalieri di Malta||[[Mro. David Caruana]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Sky High||[[Mro. Luiġi Bongailas]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Ta' Smith||[[Mro. Ronnie Pisani]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Coronation||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu lil Sant'Andrija||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:36, 3 October 2019
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Academy Mużiko - Literary | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Banda 'L-Unjoni' | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
02 | Cadiz | Profs. Mro. Charles Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
03 | In Amalfi | Mro. John David Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
04 | Lady From Barcellona | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
05 | Steve and Neil | Mro. David Agius | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
06 | Deborah | Mro. J. Muscat | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
07 | Scala San Lorenzo | Mro. Henry Attard | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
08 | Marcia Orientale | Mro. R. Orlando Arr.John David Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Apollo | Profs. Mro. Charles Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
10 | Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ | Mro. J. Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
11 | Seville | Mro. JohnTheuma | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
12 | Cavalieri di Malta | Mro. David Caruana | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
13 | Sky High | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
14 | Ta' Smith | Mro. Ronnie Pisani | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
15 | Coronation | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |
16 | Innu lil Sant'Andrija | Mro. Gaetano Grech | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1998 |