Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Union Banda Club (1996)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Union Banda Club (1996)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Union Banda Club (1996)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Academy Mużiko - Literary'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''s||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Academy Mużiko - Literary'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''s||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Banda 'L-Unjoni'||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||[[Union Band Club]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr]]||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lill Kumitat tan-Nisa 1995-1996||[[Profs. Mro. Charles Zammit]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Agnes e Duncan||[[Mro. John David Zammit]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Bompacetto||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||A;giers||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ton - Żepp - Dione||[[Mro. Luiġi Bongailas]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Antonia||[[Mro. J. Muscat]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Melanie||Mro. John David Zammit||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||L' Appasionata||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Toronto||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||L' Imgħallem Carmelo Psaila||[[Mro. Henry Attard]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Don Quixote||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||El Sombrero||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Forza L'Unione||Mro. John David Zammit||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Il-Kaċċatur||Mro. Archibald Mizzi||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu Sant' Andrea||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||Union Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:33, 3 October 2019
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Academy Mużiko - Literary | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Banda 'L-Unjoni' | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
02 | Lill Kumitat tan-Nisa 1995-1996 | Profs. Mro. Charles Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
03 | Agnes e Duncan | Mro. John David Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
04 | Bompacetto | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
05 | A;giers | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
06 | Ton - Żepp - Dione | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
07 | Antonia | Mro. J. Muscat | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
08 | Melanie | Mro. John David Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | L' Appasionata | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
10 | Toronto | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
11 | L' Imgħallem Carmelo Psaila | Mro. Henry Attard | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
12 | Don Quixote | Mro. John Theuma | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
13 | El Sombrero | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
14 | Forza L'Unione | Mro. John David Zammit | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
15 | Il-Kaċċatur | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |
16 | Innu Sant' Andrea | Mro. Gaetano Grech | Union Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr | 1996 |