Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Eastern Star Band Club 1986 - 1991 (Vol.2)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" '''Festive Marches - Festi Ċentinarji - Banda La Stella Levantina - (1984)''' |- | '''Side 'A'''' |- | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Produc...") |
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Eastern Star Band Club 1986 - 1991 (Vol.2)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Sliem Għalik Marija||[[Mro. Francis Falzon]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ruben||[[Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Come On The Stripes||[[Maġ. Mro. Anthony Aquilina]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Coronation||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Iacchus||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| Side 'B'||||||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Osvaldo Bon Heur||Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Id f'Id||[[Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Forza Ċensu Tagħha||Maġ. Mro. Anthony Aquilina||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Fredvic||Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu' Eastern Stars Band||Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:42, 1 June 2019
Festive Marches - Festi Ċentinarji - Banda La Stella Levantina - (1984)
Side 'A' | |||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Sliem Għalik Marija | Mro. Francis Falzon | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
02 | Ruben | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
03 | Come On The Stripes | Maġ. Mro. Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
04 | Coronation | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
05 | Iacchus | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
Side 'B' | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 | ||
06 | Osvaldo Bon Heur | Mro. Archibald Mizzi]] | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
07 | Id f'Id | Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
08 | Forza Ċensu Tagħha | Maġ. Mro. Anthony Aquilina | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
09 | Fredvic | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |
10 | Innu' Eastern Stars Band | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa | 1991 |