Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches (1988) - Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches (1988) - Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel) |
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta using HotCat) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01||Innu Marċ San Gabriel||[[Mro. Carmelo Briffa]]||[[St. Gabriel Band]]||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02||Jurgen||[[Mro. Joe Vella]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03||La Vincetrice||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04||Kullħadd Għal Magħna||[[Mro. Emmanuel Brincat]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||Metrosdelis||[[Mro. John Mamo]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06||Over The Top||[[Mro. Emanuel Spagnol]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07||Ċettina||[[Mro. Gabriel Muscat]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08||Newcastle||[[Mro. Willie Attard]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11||Santos||[[Mro. David Agius]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12||San Anton||[[Mro. Clemente Sciberras]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14||Innu San Gabriel||Mro. Willie Attard||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]] | | 13||Bernardette||[[Mro. Ronnie Pisani]]||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | ||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu San Gabriel||Mro. Willie Attard||St. Gabriel Band||[[P.B.S]]||1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 18:13, 26 July 2019
Side 'A' | |||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ San Gabriel | Mro. Carmelo Briffa | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
02 | Jurgen | Mro. Joe Vella | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
03 | La Vincetrice | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
04 | Kullħadd Għal Magħna | Mro. Emmanuel Brincat | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
05 | Metrosdelis | Mro. John Mamo | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
06 | Over The Top | Mro. Emanuel Spagnol | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
Side 'B' | |||||
07 | Ċettina | Mro. Gabriel Muscat | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
08 | Newcastle | Mro. Willie Attard | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
11 | Santos | Mro. David Agius | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
12 | San Anton | Mro. Clemente Sciberras | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
13 | Bernardette | Mro. Ronnie Pisani | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |
14 | Innu San Gabriel | Mro. Willie Attard | St. Gabriel Band | P.B.S | 1988 |