Difference between revisions of "Diamonds Singers Festivals - All Winners"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Diamonds Singers Festivals - All Winners - Text) |
(Include Page: Diamonds Singers Festivals - All Winners - Text) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! | ! Date !! Venue !! Category !! Ages !! Singers !! Songs !! Placing !! Titles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 1||8 years - 10 years||Thea Borg ||Naughty||1st.Place|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 1||8 years - 10 years||Rhianna Marie Caruana||L-Istorja Ta' Toni||2nd.Place|| | ||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 1||8 years - 10 years||Teo Zammit||Una Amore Cosi Grande||3rd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 1||8 years - 10 years||Lexi De Martino||Kemm Hu Sabiħ||Most Promising|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 1||8 years - 10 years||Charell Micallef||The Climb||Most Promising|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 1||8 years - 10 years||Mychael Bartolo Chircop||House Of The Rasing Sun||Most Promising|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 2||8 years - 10 years||Teo Zammit||We Are The Champions||1st.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 2||8 years - 10 years||Thea Borg ||Puppet On A String||2nd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 2||8 years - 10 years||Rihanna Marie Caruana||Caravaggio||3rd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 2||8 years - 10 years||Mychael Bartolo Chircop & Brihanna Caruana||Don't Go Breaking My Heart||4th.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||A 2||8 years - 10 years||Iexi De Martino||Almost There||||Overall Sec A 1, A 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 1||11 years - 13 years||Launa Schembri||Piece By Piece||1st.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 1||11 years - 13 years||Amy Farrugia||I Can't Let Go||2nd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 1||11 years - 13 years||Nathan Psaila||Wellidni||3rd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 1||11 years - 13 years||Neil Aquilina||Uptown Funk||4th.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 2||11 years - 13 years||Amy Farrugia||Invincable||1st.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 2||11 years - 13 years||Nathan Psaila||You're The Only One||2nd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 2||11 years - 13 years||Amira El Knabuli||No One||3rd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 2||11 years - 13 years||Group A J 4||Little Things||4th.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||B 2||11 years - 13 years||Luana Schembri||Raise Up||||Overall Sec B 1, B 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||C||16years and Over||Michela Deguara||Teach Me How To Be Love||1st.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||C||16years and Over||Ronnie Portelli||My Way||2nd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||C||16years and Over||Britney Spiteri||Bleeding Love||3rd.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||C||16years and Over||Britney Spiteri||Stand By Your Man||4th.Place|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||C||16years and Over||Maria Magro||Mamma||Promising Singer|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||C||16years and Over||Nicole Hammett||Sempre Libera||||Grad Prix Winner | |||
|- | |||
| 14.01.2018||Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ||C||16years and Over||Natalia Magrin||Back To Back||5th.Place|| | |||
|-| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:49, 18 January 2018
Here is the list of all 'Sections Winners' since from Shine Singers Festival would be held
Date | Venue | Category | Ages | Singers | Songs | Placing | Titles |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 1 | 8 years - 10 years | Thea Borg | Naughty | 1st.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 1 | 8 years - 10 years | Rhianna Marie Caruana | L-Istorja Ta' Toni | 2nd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 1 | 8 years - 10 years | Teo Zammit | Una Amore Cosi Grande | 3rd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 1 | 8 years - 10 years | Lexi De Martino | Kemm Hu Sabiħ | Most Promising | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 1 | 8 years - 10 years | Charell Micallef | The Climb | Most Promising | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 1 | 8 years - 10 years | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | House Of The Rasing Sun | Most Promising | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 2 | 8 years - 10 years | Teo Zammit | We Are The Champions | 1st.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 2 | 8 years - 10 years | Thea Borg | Puppet On A String | 2nd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 2 | 8 years - 10 years | Rihanna Marie Caruana | Caravaggio | 3rd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 2 | 8 years - 10 years | Mychael Bartolo Chircop & Brihanna Caruana | Don't Go Breaking My Heart | 4th.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | A 2 | 8 years - 10 years | Iexi De Martino | Almost There | Overall Sec A 1, A 2 | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 1 | 11 years - 13 years | Launa Schembri | Piece By Piece | 1st.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 1 | 11 years - 13 years | Amy Farrugia | I Can't Let Go | 2nd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 1 | 11 years - 13 years | Nathan Psaila | Wellidni | 3rd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 1 | 11 years - 13 years | Neil Aquilina | Uptown Funk | 4th.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 2 | 11 years - 13 years | Amy Farrugia | Invincable | 1st.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 2 | 11 years - 13 years | Nathan Psaila | You're The Only One | 2nd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 2 | 11 years - 13 years | Amira El Knabuli | No One | 3rd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 2 | 11 years - 13 years | Group A J 4 | Little Things | 4th.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | B 2 | 11 years - 13 years | Luana Schembri | Raise Up | Overall Sec B 1, B 2 | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | C | 16years and Over | Michela Deguara | Teach Me How To Be Love | 1st.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | C | 16years and Over | Ronnie Portelli | My Way | 2nd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | C | 16years and Over | Britney Spiteri | Bleeding Love | 3rd.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | C | 16years and Over | Britney Spiteri | Stand By Your Man | 4th.Place | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | C | 16years and Over | Maria Magro | Mamma | Promising Singer | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | C | 16years and Over | Nicole Hammett | Sempre Libera | Grad Prix Winner | |
14.01.2018 | Kulleġġ San Ingazju, Ħaż-Żebbuġ | C | 16years and Over | Natalia Magrin | Back To Back | 5th.Place |