Difference between revisions of "Concert - Kunċert - Celebrity Concert for Europe - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2006) Double Cd"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- | '''CD: No.01 (Part One)''' |- | '''No'''||'''Arias'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year'...") |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Arias'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Arias'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||La Forza del Destino||||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||Live Recording [[Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta]]||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Maria, Mari||Tenor: [[Kaludi Kaludow]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Musica Proibita||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Premier Concert for Two Solo Trumpets||[[Sigmund Mifsud]], [[Joseph Chircop]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Se quel guerrier io fossi - Aida||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Di quella pira - Il Trovatore||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Granada||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''CD: No.02 (Part Two)''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Arias'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||West Side Story||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Piccaroon Polka||Flute Soloist [[Silvio Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ave Maria - 125th. Ann. Dedication||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||E Licevan le stelle - Tosca||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Highlights Der Klassiks (Piano Concerto No.1 - Tckaikowsky) (Symphonie No. 40 - Mozart) (Symphonie No.5 - Beethoven} (Walzer Op. 39 No. 15 - Brahms) (William Tell - Rossini)||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||O Surdato 'Nnamurato||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Nessum Dorma - Turandot||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Un Amore Cosi Grande||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Un Amore Cosi Grande||Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow - Encore||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Inno 'Sliema'||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Maltese National Anthem||||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta||||2006 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]] |
Latest revision as of 18:47, 16 March 2021
CD: No.01 (Part One) | ||||||
No | Arias | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | La Forza del Destino | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | ||
02 | Maria, Mari | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
03 | Musica Proibita | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | ||
04 | Premier Concert for Two Solo Trumpets | Sigmund Mifsud, Joseph Chircop | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
05 | Se quel guerrier io fossi - Aida | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
06 | Di quella pira - Il Trovatore | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
07 | Granada | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 |
CD: No.02 (Part Two) | ||||||
No | Arias | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | West Side Story | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | ||
02 | Piccaroon Polka | Flute Soloist Silvio Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
03 | Ave Maria - 125th. Ann. Dedication | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | ||
04 | E Licevan le stelle - Tosca | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
05 | Highlights Der Klassiks (Piano Concerto No.1 - Tckaikowsky) (Symphonie No. 40 - Mozart) (Symphonie No.5 - Beethoven} (Walzer Op. 39 No. 15 - Brahms) (William Tell - Rossini) | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | ||
06 | O Surdato 'Nnamurato | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
07 | Nessum Dorma - Turandot | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
08 | Un Amore Cosi Grande | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
09 | Un Amore Cosi Grande | Tenor: Kaludi Kaludow - Encore | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | |
10 | Inno 'Sliema' | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 | ||
11 | Maltese National Anthem | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Live Recording - Sir Temi Zammit Auditorium University of Malta | 2006 |