Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (2002)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (2002)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (2002)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marcia San Gejtanu||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Nicholai||[[Mro. Kaptan George Debono]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||25 ta' Mejju, 2001||[[Mro. Jonathan Borg]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Jewel of Thiene||[[Mro. Anthony Cassar]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tessmar||[[Mro. Mauro Spiteri]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Case'||[[Mro. Ronnie Pisani]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||John and Camilla ||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Abidankyl||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Andre'||[[Mro. Joseph Belli]]||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Gordon Antoine||Mro. Raymond Sciberras||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda San Gejtanu||Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro||Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:42, 16 April 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun (2002)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marcia San Gejtanu | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
02 | Nicholai | Mro. Kaptan George Debono | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
03 | 25 ta' Mejju, 2001 | Mro. Jonathan Borg | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
04 | Jewel of Thiene | Mro. Anthony Cassar | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
05 | Tessmar | Mro. Mauro Spiteri | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
06 | Case' | Mro. Ronnie Pisani | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | John and Camilla | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
08 | Abidankyl | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
09 | Andre' | Mro. Joseph Belli | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
10 | Gordon Antoine | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda San Gejtanu | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Banda San Gejtanu Ħamrun | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 2002 |