Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Banda Birżebbuġa"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Banda Birżebbuġa (1998) (Vol.5)]]||1998||*|||||| | | 05||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Banda Birżebbuġa (1998) (Vol.5)]]||1998||*|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijjużi Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika San Pietru Banda Birżebbuġa (2000) (Vol.6)]]||2000||*|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:36, 4 April 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Prof. Dr. Carmelo Zammit Ph.D,D.Mus.,F.L.C.M.,F.V.C.M.,F.R.S.A.,F.G.M.S. | 1957 | 1965 |
02 | Mro. Emmanuel Galea | 1965 | 1968 |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Galea L. Mus L.C.M | 1971 | 1981 |
04 | Mro. Frank Galea T.C., D.E.A.M., F.L.C.M. | 1981 | 1995 |
05 | Mro.Chev. Vincent Bonnici K.T.L | 1995 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Anthony Camilleri | 1990 | 1999 |
02 | Simon Micallef | 1999 | 2005 |
03 | Jason Vella | 2005 | 2013 |
04 | Emanuel Zammit | 2013 | 2014 |
05 | Alex Caruana | 2014 |