Difference between revisions of "Peace Band Club"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! No !! President !! From !! Until | ! No !! President !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Chev. [[Vincenzo Bugeja]] C.M.G||1862||1884 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Chev. Marquis [[Carlinoo Bugeja]]||1885||1900 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Ġużeppi Ellul Bonnici]]||1900||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Walter Ellul Bonnici]]||1904||1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Antonio Zammit]]||1907||1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Dr. [[Lewis Mizzi]] LL.D.||1921||1932 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Capt. [[Robert Mizzi]]||1932||1943 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Dr. Lewis Mizzi LL.D.||1943||1944 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Capt. Robert Mizzi||1944||1948 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Ġużeppi Muscat]]||1948||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Not. Dr. [[Joseph Spiteri]] LL.D.||1951||1977 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Apothecary. [[Joseph Deguara]] B.Sc.Ph.c||1977||1981 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Not. Dr. [[Joseph Spiteri]] LL.D.||1981||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[John Debono]]||2000||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Edward Azzopardi]] B.Ed.(Hons)||2018|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 03:55, 30 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. C. Mozaka | 1862 | 1872 |
02 | Mro. Vicenzo Carabott | 1878 | 1880 |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Farrugia | 1884 | |
04 | Mro. Giuseppe Micallef | 1884 | 1890 |
05 | Mro. Carmelo Abela Scolaro | 1890 | 1892 |
06 | Mro. Domenico Miruzzi | 1892 | |
07 | Mro. Gavino Camilleri | 1892 | 1894 |
08 | Mro. Vittorio Xerri | 1894 | |
09 | Mro. Gavino Camilleri | 1894 | |
10 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Micallef | 1894 | |
11 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1894 | |
12 | Mro. Carmelo Doneo | 1990 | 1902 |
13 | Mro. Vittorio Xerri | 1902 | 1904 |
14 | Mro. Gavino Camilleri | 1904 | 1914 |
15 | Mro. Vittorio Xerri | 1914 | 1917 |
16 | Mro. Ferdinando Camilleri | 1917 | 1922 |
17 | Mro. Antonio Abela | 1922 | 1925 |
18 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Camilleri | 1925 | 1926 |
19 | Mro. Antonio Abela | 1926 | 1930 |
20 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Busuttil | 1930 | 1944 |
21 | Mro. Salvatore Schembri | 1944 | 1969 |
22 | Mro. Carmelo Camilleri | 1969 | 1978 |
23 | Mro. Joseph Xuereb | 1978 | 1986 |
24 | Mro. Clemente Sciberras | 1986 | 1991 |
25 | Mro. Lino Pirotta | 1991 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Chev. Vincenzo Bugeja C.M.G | 1862 | 1884 |
02 | Chev. Marquis Carlinoo Bugeja | 1885 | 1900 |
03 | Ġużeppi Ellul Bonnici | 1900 | 1904 |
04 | Walter Ellul Bonnici | 1904 | 1907 |
05 | Antonio Zammit | 1907 | 1921 |
06 | Dr. Lewis Mizzi LL.D. | 1921 | 1932 |
07 | Capt. Robert Mizzi | 1932 | 1943 |
08 | Dr. Lewis Mizzi LL.D. | 1943 | 1944 |
09 | Capt. Robert Mizzi | 1944 | 1948 |
10 | Ġużeppi Muscat | 1948 | 1951 |
11 | Not. Dr. Joseph Spiteri LL.D. | 1951 | 1977 |
12 | Apothecary. Joseph Deguara B.Sc.Ph.c | 1977 | 1981 |
13 | Not. Dr. Joseph Spiteri LL.D. | 1981 | 2000 |
14 | John Debono | 2000 | 2005 |
15 | Edward Azzopardi B.Ed.(Hons) | 2018 |