Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Fumebri - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1995) (Vol. No.02). L-Addolorata"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Fumebri - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1995) (Vol. No.02). L-Addolorata) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Fumebri - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1995) (Vol. No.02). L-Addolorata) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Lil Marija Addolorata || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || [[Banda Prekursur]], [[Xewkija]] || [[Lumen Christi]], [[Gozo]] || [[Victor Attard]] || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || A Mio Padre || [[A Pace]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || A Mia Madre || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Estremo Addio || [[M Giovanni]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 21: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 || Addio Per Sempre || [[G Grappresi]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Concordia || [[Antonio Miruzzi]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Marcai Funebre || [[Frederick Chopin]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Lacrime || [[A Melilli]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Alla Memoria del 7 Giogno || Antonio Miruzzi || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Lumen Christi, Gozo || Victor Attard || 1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:33, 12 June 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lil Marija Addolorata | Vincenzo Ciappara | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
02 | A Mio Padre | A Pace | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
03 | A Mia Madre | Andrew Coleiro | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
04 | Estremo Addio | M Giovanni | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
05 | Addio Per Sempre | G Grappresi | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
06 | Concordia | Antonio Miruzzi | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
07 | Marcai Funebre | Frederick Chopin | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
08 | Lacrime | A Melilli | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |
09 | Alla Memoria del 7 Giogno | Antonio Miruzzi | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Lumen Christi, Gozo | Victor Attard | 1995 |