Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2003)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (2003)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Marcia Funebre No.2||Kan. [[Luigi Fenech]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||A Mei Cari Genitori||[[S Fabri]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Piange Italia||Maltese||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Mesto Ricordi||[[P Giannini]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||In Memoriam||[[Caruana Caruana]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Maria Magdalena (The Last Thought)||[[G Hendren]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Spasimi||[[Carlo Diacono]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||L'Ultimo Addio||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||In Memory of Carmelo Grech||[[Archbald Mizzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Lill-Bandisti Mejtin||[[David Caruana]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Lacrime||Antoino Miruzzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Last Tribute||[[G Vella]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:25, 6 February 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Marcia Funebre No.2 | Kan. Luigi Fenech | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
02 | A Mei Cari Genitori | S Fabri | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
03 | Piange Italia | Maltese | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
04 | Mesto Ricordi | P Giannini | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
05 | In Memoriam | Caruana Caruana | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
06 | Maria Magdalena (The Last Thought) | G Hendren | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Spasimi | Carlo Diacono | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
08 | L'Ultimo Addio | Antonio Miruzzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
09 | In Memory of Carmelo Grech | Archbald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
10 | Lill-Bandisti Mejtin | David Caruana | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
11 | Lacrime | Antoino Miruzzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |
12 | Last Tribute | G Vella | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |