Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Band Master''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''From''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Eduardo Farina]]||1898||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Mikelanġ Borg]]||1901||1906 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Mikiel Farrugia]]||1934||1960 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Joseph Camilleri]]||1960||1971 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Nazzareno Refalo]]||1971||1977 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Anton Bonnici]]||1977||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Joseph Galea]] L.C.M.||1993|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 14:10, 14 July 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Name of Band Master | From | Until |
01 | Mro. Eduardo Farina | 1898 | 1990 |
02 | Mro. Mikelanġ Borg | 1901 | 1906 |
03 | Mro. Mikiel Farrugia | 1934 | 1960 |
04 | Mro. Joseph Camilleri | 1960 | 1971 |
05 | Mro. Nazzareno Refalo | 1971 | 1977 |
06 | Mro. Anton Bonnici | 1977 | 1993 |
07 | Mro. Joseph Galea L.C.M. | 1993 |