Difference between revisions of "B'Tifkira 125 Anniversarju (1987) Tifkira Nru.3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: B'Tifkira 125 Anniversarju (1987) Tifkira Nru.3) |
(Arranged Page: B'Tifkira 125 Anniversarju (1987) Tifkira Nru.3) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 (Tifkira Nru.03) - B'Tifkira 125 Anniversarju''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Fior D'Amore||[[Mro. Anġelo Pullicinio]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||125th Anniversary||[[Mro. John David Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Rexurrexit||[[Mro. A Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Centenary Celebrations||[[Mro. Joseph Magri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Lil G. Farrugia||[[Mro. Vincent Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Xewqa Maqtugħa||[[Mro. Francis Formosa]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Narbona||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Charmen||[[Mro. C Monreal]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Tas-Sinjuri||[[Mro. Kaptan. George Debono]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Tal-Qalb||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Banda Pinto||Mro. Joseph Magri||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu San Sebastjan||[[Mro. Vinċenzio Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 04:37, 11 March 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto A.D. 1862 (Tifkira Nru.03) - B'Tifkira 125 Anniversarju
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Fior D'Amore | Mro. Anġelo Pullicinio | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
02 | 125th Anniversary | Mro. John David Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
03 | Rexurrexit | Mro. A Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
04 | Centenary Celebrations | Mro. Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
05 | Lil G. Farrugia | Mro. Vincent Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
06 | Xewqa Maqtugħa | Mro. Francis Formosa | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Narbona | Mro. Ġiuseppe Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
08 | Charmen | Mro. C Monreal | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
09 | Tas-Sinjuri | Mro. Kaptan. George Debono | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
10 | Tal-Qalb | Mro. Ġiuseppe Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
11 | Innu Banda Pinto | Mro. Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
12 | Innu San Sebastjan | Mro. Vinċenzio Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Pinto Banda San Sebastjan | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |