Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Mro. Chev. Ġiuseppi Borg]]||1874||1880 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Filippo Galea]]||1880||1886 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Ġiovanni Malfiggiani]]||1886||1888 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Corrado Ronzani]]||1888||1890 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||1890||1892 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Chev. Alfred P. Hare]]||1892||1908 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Chev. Aurelio Doncich]]||1908||1930 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Francesco Gobit]]||1932||1937 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Casapinta]]||1938||1956 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Maġ. Anthony Aquilina]]||1956||1973 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||1973|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:55, 19 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Chev. Ġiuseppi Borg | 1874 | 1880 |
02 | Mro. Filippo Galea | 1880 | 1886 |
03 | Mro. Ġiovanni Malfiggiani | 1886 | 1888 |
04 | Mro. Corrado Ronzani | 1888 | 1890 |
05 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1890 | 1892 |
06 | Mro. Chev. Alfred P. Hare | 1892 | 1908 |
07 | Mro. Chev. Aurelio Doncich | 1908 | 1930 |
08 | Mro. Francesco Gobit | 1932 | 1937 |
09 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Casapinta | 1938 | 1956 |
10 | Mro. Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | 1956 | 1973 |
11 | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | 1973 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|