Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija (Dingli)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Raimondo Ellul]]||1908||1912 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Filippo Zammit]]||1913|| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Ġiovanni Balzan]]||1914|| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Ġiovanni Cutajar]]||1920|| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Rosario Magro]]||1921|| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Filippo Zammit]]||1921|| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Felic Zerafa]]||1921|| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Carmelo Bugeja]]||1922|| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Nicola Bugeja]]||1927||1945 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[John Falzon]]||1945||1951 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Dwardu Borg]]||1952||1977 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Anthony Bezzina]]||1978||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Marco Farrugia]]||1995|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Felic Zerafa]]||1996|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Treasurers === | === Treasurers === |
Revision as of 13:33, 21 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Joseph Muscat | 1943 | 1976 |
02 | Mro. Julio Tanti | 1976 | 1979 |
03 | Mro. Joseph Tonna | 1979 | 1980 |
04 | Mro. Paul Schembri | 1980 | 1985 |
05 | Mro. Frankie Mercieca | 1985 | 1999 |
06 | Mro. Victor Vella | 1999 |
Presidents
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Notary Dr. Alberto Tabone LL.D | 1908 | 1913 |
02 | Ġiovanni Cutajar | 1914 | 1919 |
03 | Filippo Zammit | 1920 | |
04 | Ġiovanni Cutajar | 1921 | |
05 | Feliċ Zerafa | 1922 | 1930 |
06 | Ignazio Falzon | 1931 | 1936 |
07 | Raymond Ellul | 1937 | 1944 |
08 | Michael Anġelo Buhagiar | 1945 | 1950 |
09 | Frans Bugeja | 1951 | 1953 |
10 | Emmanuel Sciberras | 1954 | 1956 |
11 | Frans Bugeja | 1957 | 1958 |
12 | Joseph Bugeja | 1959 | 1960 |
13 | Ignazio Magro | 1961 | 1970 |
14 | Anthony Bezzina | 1971 | 1977 |
15 | Edward Borg | 1978 | 1983 |
16 | Nikol Aquilina | 1984 | 1995 |
17 | Martin Formosa | 1995 | 1996 |
18 | Anthony Aquilina | 1996 |
Secretaries
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Raimondo Ellul | 1908 | 1912 |
02 | Filippo Zammit | 1913 | |
03 | Ġiovanni Balzan | 1914 | |
04 | Ġiovanni Cutajar | 1920 | |
05 | Rosario Magro | 1921 | |
06 | Filippo Zammit | 1921 | |
07 | Felic Zerafa | 1921 | |
08 | Carmelo Bugeja | 1922 | |
09 | Nicola Bugeja | 1927 | 1945 |
10 | John Falzon | 1945 | 1951 |
11 | Dwardu Borg | 1952 | 1977 |
12 | Anthony Bezzina | 1978 | 1994 |
13 | Marco Farrugia | 1995 | |
14 | Felic Zerafa | 1996 |