Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Każin Banda San Nikola Siġġiewi - Professur Nikol Zammit 1815 - 1899 (1999) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola (1999)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Każin Banda San Nikola Siġġiewi - Professur Nikol Zammit 1815 - 1899 (1999) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola (1999)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Każin Banda San Nikola Siġġiewi - Professur Nikol Zammit 1815 - 1899 (1999) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola (1999)) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Ħal-Xluq||[[John Mamo]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola]] [[Is-Siġġiewi]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Rita||[[Nicholas Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Gialli Rossi||[[Eucharist Muscat]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Doris||[[Karmenu Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Jeremy Christ||[[David Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Three Roses||[[Carmelo Callus]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Minn Qalb Għal Qalb||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Kymberley Meagan||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Innu Marċ 'Sliem Għalik O Tawmaturgu'||[[Ġiovanni Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Lill-Banda San Nikola||John Mamo||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Każin Banda San Nikola]] |
Latest revision as of 13:08, 23 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ħal-Xluq | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
02 | Rita | Nicholas Vella | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
03 | Gialli Rossi | Eucharist Muscat | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
04 | Doris | Karmenu Vella | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
05 | Jeremy Christ | David Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Three Roses | Carmelo Callus | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
07 | Minn Qalb Għal Qalb | David Agius (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
08 | Kymberley Meagan | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
09 | Innu Marċ 'Sliem Għalik O Tawmaturgu' | Ġiovanni Vella | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
10 | Innu Lill-Banda San Nikola | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |