Difference between revisions of "November 2010 Events"
(Created page with 'Friday 5th COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9.30pm) BEN PURPLLE CABLE 35 OBLIQUE VISIONS Saturday 6th DAR IL-MEDITERRAN (8pm) BIG BAND BROTHERS ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9.30pm) BNI Q BAR W…') |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Thursday 4th | |||
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9pm) | |||
BLETCHLEY PARK | |||
JESPER EJRUP & HIS BAND | |||
Friday 5th | Friday 5th | ||
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9pm) | |||
THE DISSIDENTS | |||
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9.30pm) | COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9.30pm) | ||
BEN PURPLLE | BEN PURPLLE | ||
CABLE 35 | CABLE 35 | ||
OBLIQUE VISIONS | OBLIQUE VISIONS | ||
DE NIRO'S BUGIBBA (9.30pm) | |||
THE CREEPERS | |||
GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN (10pm) | |||
ERROL & JOHANN | |||
D VENUE XAGHRA GHAWDEX (10.30pm) | |||
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH | |||
Saturday 6th | Saturday 6th | ||
DAR IL-MEDITERRAN (8pm) | |||
DAR IL-MEDITERRAN VALLETTA (8pm) | |||
BIG BAND BROTHERS | BIG BAND BROTHERS | ||
ZEPPI'S QALA GHAWDEX (9pm) | |||
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH | |||
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9.30pm) | ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9.30pm) | ||
BNI | BNI | ||
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm) | Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm) | ||
THE CROWNS | THE CROWNS | ||
Sunday 7th | |||
GUESS TAS-SLIEMA (7pm) | |||
IRA LOSCO | |||
Friday 19th & Saturday 20th | Friday 19th & Saturday 20th | ||
ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (7pm) | ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (7pm) | ||
DAWN OF ANGUISH | DAWN OF ANGUISH | ||
DELUGE OF SORROW | DELUGE OF SORROW | ||
FORSAKEN | FORSAKEN | ||
HANDS OF ORLACH (IT) | HANDS OF ORLACH (IT) | ||
LOTHUS (IT) | LOTHUS (IT) | ||
NOMAD SON | NOMAD SON | ||
OBLIQUE VISIONS | OBLIQUE VISIONS | ||
SORROW'S PATH (GR) | SORROW'S PATH (GR) | ||
VICTIMS OF CREATION | |||
VICTIMS OF CREATION | |||
Wednesday 24th | |||
CITY THEATRE VALLETTA (5.30pm) | |||
(including) | |||
CAPTAIN DREW | |||
CRIMINAL KISS | |||
SHAKE | |||
Thursday 25th | |||
TA' FRA BEN QAWRA (9pm) | |||
(including) | |||
LEIGH & BANJO | |||
SUGU BIRGU (9.30pm) | |||
EFFIE AZZOPARDI & MARC GALEA | |||
Friday 26th | |||
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm) | |||
AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS | |||
STRUMMIN' HOME | |||
LION'S CLUB BIRZEBBUGA (8pm) | |||
CONFLICT AVENUE | |||
REMEDY PACEVILLE (9.30pm) | |||
CABLE35 | |||
FOR STRINGS INN | |||
SAVING ALEXIS | |||
OLIVO SAN PAWL IL-BAHAR (10pm) | |||
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH | |||
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (10pm) | |||
THE AREOLA TREAT | |||
GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN (10pm) | |||
KAREN & KEVIN | |||
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm) | |||
THE GLASSHOUSE | |||
Saturday 27th | Saturday 27th | ||
DE LA SALLE BIRGU (6pm) | |||
(including) | |||
JACKSONS PIPE BAND | |||
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm) | |||
STRUMMIN' HOME | |||
TWO TIME SHOOTER | |||
MFCC TA' QALI (8.30pm) | |||
(various artists) Malta Music Awards | |||
TATTINGERS RABAT (9.30pm) | TATTINGERS RABAT (9.30pm) | ||
BRIKKUNI | BRIKKUNI | ||
XTRUPPAW | XTRUPPAW | ||
THE GEORGE PUB BUGIBBA (9.30pm) | |||
TEXANNA | |||
Sunday 28th | |||
SUGU BIRGU (3pm) | |||
MICHAEL HERSEY | |||
BLACK PEARL TAX-XBIEX (8pm) | |||
BLETCHLEY PARK | |||
RED ELECTRICK |
Latest revision as of 19:02, 24 November 2010
Thursday 4th
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9pm)
BLETCHLEY PARK
JESPER EJRUP & HIS BAND
Friday 5th
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9pm)
THE DISSIDENTS
COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9.30pm)
BEN PURPLLE
CABLE 35
OBLIQUE VISIONS
DE NIRO'S BUGIBBA (9.30pm)
THE CREEPERS
GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN (10pm)
ERROL & JOHANN
D VENUE XAGHRA GHAWDEX (10.30pm)
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
Saturday 6th
DAR IL-MEDITERRAN VALLETTA (8pm)
BIG BAND BROTHERS
ZEPPI'S QALA GHAWDEX (9pm)
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9.30pm)
BNI
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
THE CROWNS
Sunday 7th
GUESS TAS-SLIEMA (7pm)
IRA LOSCO
Friday 19th & Saturday 20th
ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (7pm)
DAWN OF ANGUISH
DELUGE OF SORROW
FORSAKEN
HANDS OF ORLACH (IT)
LOTHUS (IT)
NOMAD SON
OBLIQUE VISIONS
SORROW'S PATH (GR)
VICTIMS OF CREATION
Wednesday 24th
CITY THEATRE VALLETTA (5.30pm)
(including)
CAPTAIN DREW
CRIMINAL KISS
SHAKE
Thursday 25th
TA' FRA BEN QAWRA (9pm)
(including)
LEIGH & BANJO
SUGU BIRGU (9.30pm)
EFFIE AZZOPARDI & MARC GALEA
Friday 26th
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm)
AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS
STRUMMIN' HOME
LION'S CLUB BIRZEBBUGA (8pm)
CONFLICT AVENUE
REMEDY PACEVILLE (9.30pm)
CABLE35
FOR STRINGS INN
SAVING ALEXIS
OLIVO SAN PAWL IL-BAHAR (10pm)
BEN PURPLLE & I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (10pm)
THE AREOLA TREAT
GIUSEPPE'S SAN GILJAN (10pm)
KAREN & KEVIN
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
THE GLASSHOUSE
Saturday 27th
DE LA SALLE BIRGU (6pm)
(including)
JACKSONS PIPE BAND
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm)
STRUMMIN' HOME
TWO TIME SHOOTER
MFCC TA' QALI (8.30pm)
(various artists) Malta Music Awards
TATTINGERS RABAT (9.30pm)
BRIKKUNI
XTRUPPAW
THE GEORGE PUB BUGIBBA (9.30pm)
TEXANNA
Sunday 28th
SUGU BIRGU (3pm)
MICHAEL HERSEY
BLACK PEARL TAX-XBIEX (8pm)
BLETCHLEY PARK
RED ELECTRICK