Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Fumebri - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1988) (Vol. No.01). L-Addolorata"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Fumebri - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1988) (Vol. No.01). L-Addolorata) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Fumebri - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1988) (Vol. No.01). L-Addolorata) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || To My Dear Father || [[Colin Attard]] || [[Banda Prekursur]], [[Xewkija]] || [[Ritz Studio]] || [[Mario Galea]] || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || 2do Novembre || [[Grupyn]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Ritz Studio || Mario Galea || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Pianto Eterno || [[Nicoletti]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Ritz Studio || Mario Galea || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Wied tad-Dmugħ || [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Ritz Studio || Mario Galea || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 21: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 || Sul Calvario || [[A Borg]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Ritz Studio || Mario Galea || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Consumatum Est || Giuseppe Farrugia || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Ritz Studio || Mario Galea || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || A Mio Padre || [[A. Vidale]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Ritz Studio || Mario Galea || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Lill Marija Addolorata || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Banda Prekursur, Xewkija || Ritz Studio || Mario Galea || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:17, 12 June 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | To My Dear Father | Colin Attard | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |
02 | 2do Novembre | Grupyn | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |
03 | Pianto Eterno | Nicoletti | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |
04 | Wied tad-Dmugħ | Giuseppe Farrugia | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
05 | Sul Calvario | A Borg | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |
06 | Consumatum Est | Giuseppe Farrugia | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |
03 | A Mio Padre | A. Vidale | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |
07 | Lill Marija Addolorata | Vincenzo Ciappara | Banda Prekursur, Xewkija | Ritz Studio | Mario Galea | 1988 |